Europa League: Group B

2014-10-23
FT Club Brugge 1 : 1 FC Kobenhavn  
FT Torino 2 : 0 HJK Helsinki  

Europa League: Group A

2014-10-23
FT Borussia M. 5 : 0 Apollon Limassol  
FT Villarreal 4 : 1 Zurich  

Europa League: Group C

2014-10-23
FT Partizan 0 : 4 Besiktas  
FT Tottenham 5 : 1 Asteras Tripolis  

Europa League: Group D

2014-10-23
FT Celtic 2 : 1 Astra Ploiesti  
FT Salzburg 4 : 2 Dinamo Zagreb  

Europa League: Group E

2014-10-23
FT Estoril 1 : 2 Dinamo  
FT PSV 1 : 1 Panathinaikos  

Europa League: Group F

2014-10-23
FT Dnipro 0 : 1 Qarabag  
FT Inter 0 : 0 Saint-Etienne  

Europa League: Group G

2014-10-23
FT Rijeka 3 : 1 Feyenoord  
FT Standard 0 : 0 Sevilla  

Europa League: Group H

2014-10-23
FT FK Krasnodar 2 : 4 Wolfsburg  
FT Lille 0 : 0 Everton  

Europa League: Group I

2014-10-23
FT Slovan 0 : 3 Sparta Praha  
FT Young Boys 2 : 0 Napoli  

Europa League: Group J

2014-10-23
FT AaB Aalborg 3 : 0 Dynamo K.  
FT Steaua 2 : 1 Rio Ave  

Europa League: Group K

2014-10-23
FT Dinamo Minsk 0 : 0 Guingamp  
FT PAOK 0 : 1 Fiorentina  

Europa League: Group L

2014-10-23
FT Trabzonspor 2 : 0 Lokeren  

Denmark: Viasat Sport Divisionen

2014-10-23
FT AGF Aarhus 1 : 2 Horsens  

Russia: Premier-liga Reserves

2014-10-23
FT Ural-D 1 : 4 Arsenal-D  
FT Spartak-D 2 : 4 Lokomotiv-D  

Russia: 2nd Division, Center

2014-10-23
FT Chertanovo 2 : 6 FK Tambov  
FT Metalurg V 0 : 1 Zvezda R  
FT Podolie 1 : 3 Zenit Penza  
FT Kaluga 0 : 2 Fakel  
FT Avangard 1 : 2 Lokomotiv Liski  
FT Dynamo Br 0 : 1 Vityaz  
FT Metallurg L. 1 : 0 Orel  
FT Vibor-Kurbatovo 2 : 0 Arsenal Tula-2  

Russia: 2nd Division, Vostok

2014-10-23
FT Smena 1 : 0 Tom-D  
FT Metalurg Nk 1 : 1 Irtysh Omsk  
FT Dinamo Barnaul 4 : 2 Sibir-2  

Russia: 2nd Division, Zapad

2014-10-23
FT Soliaris 0 : 0 Khimki  
FT Kolomna 0 : 4 Pskov-747  
FT Volga Tver 0 : 3 FK Strogino  
FT Dolgoprudniy 2 : 2 Dnepr Smolensk  
FT Spartak Kostroma 0 : 1 Znamia Truda  
FT Domodedovo 1 : 0 Torpedo Vl  
FT Tekstilshik 0 : 3 Spartak Moscow II  
FT Saturn 1 : 0 Zenit -2 St. Petersburg  

Ukraine: Persha Liga

2014-10-23
FT Gornyak Sport 0 : 0 Dynamo II  
FT Helios Kharkiv 1 : 2 Stal D  
FT Stal A 1 : 2 Poltava  
FT Alexandria 4 : 0 Ternopil  
FT Naftovik-Ukrnafta 1 : 0 Desna  

Uefa Under-17 Championship: Qualifying Round, Group 7

2014-10-23
FT Hungary U-17 1 : 0 Kazakhstan U-17  
FT Israel U-17 0 : 0 Croatia U-17  

Uefa Under-17 Championship: Qualifying Round, Group 10

2014-10-23
FT Switzerland U-17 0 : 1 Bosnia Herzegovina U-17  
FT Belgium U-17 3 : 0 Azerbaijan U-17  

Conmebol: Copa Sudamericana

2014-10-24
FT Deportivo Capiata 0 : 1 Boca Juniors  

Concacaf Champions League: Group 2

2014-10-24
FT Deportivo Saprissa 2 : 0 Kansas City Wizards  

Concacaf Champions League: Group 7

2014-10-24
FT Leon 4 : 1 Isidro Metapan  

Bolivia: Apertura

2014-10-23
FT Sport Boys Warnes 1 : 1 The Strongest  
2014-10-24
FT Oriente Petrolero 2 : 1 Real Potosi  

Bahrain: Premier League

2014-10-23
FT Al Hala Muharraq 0 : 4 Muharraq  
FT Malkiya 1 : 3 Al Hadd  
FT Busaiteen 1 : 1 Al-Riffa  

Jordan: League 1

2014-10-23
FT Ethad Al-Ramtha 0 : 1 Al Sareeh  
FT Mansheyat 1 : 3 Al-Weehdat  
FT Shabab Alordon 1 : 2 Al Jazeera J.  

Kuwait: Premier League

2014-10-23
FT Al Arabi 4 : 1 Al Sahil  
FT Al Sulaibikhat 1 : 1 Al Salmiyah  

Singapore: S.league, Championship Round

2014-10-23
FT Singapore AF 2 : 1 Tampines  

Singapore: S.league, Relegation Round

2014-10-23
FT Harimau Muda 0 : 5 Tanjong Pagar Utd Fc  

Uae: Premier League

2014-10-23
FT Ajman 3 : 3 Al Wahda FC Abu Dhabi  
FT Al Wasl Dubai 1 : 2 Banni Yas  
FT Al Dhafra 2 : 2 Al Ahli Dubai  
FT Al Jazeera Abu Dhabi 3 : 2 Al Nasr  

Egypt: Premier League

2014-10-23
FT Talaea El Geish 4 : 2 Al Masry Port Said  
FT Nasr 0 : 2 Misr El-Maqasha  

International Friendlies: U-21

2014-10-23
FT Vietnam U-21 1 : 1 Thailand U-21  

International Friendlies: U-18

2014-10-23
FT Czech Republic U-18 2 : 3 Scotland U-18  

International Friendlies: U-16

2014-10-23
FT FYR Macedonia U-16 3 : 3 Romania U-16  
FT Denmark U-16 2 : 4 Czech Republic U-16  
FT Poland U-16 2 : 4 Switzerland U-16